In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,584,900
Est. payment /mo
New
4237 MAYWOOD STREET Burnaby, BC V5H0L3
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,668 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1668
Square Footage 1,668 sqft
Price per Sqft $950
MLS® Listing ID R3127125
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $918/mo
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Contemporary concrete townhome at The Standard by Anthem located within a block of Metrotown & skytrain! Features a sophisticated color palette by CHIL Interior Design w/wide plank laminate flooring, roller shade blinds. Duo-tone kitchen: Bosch appls incl gas cooktop, quartz counters, under cabinet lighting & soft close hardware. Bathrooms: porcelain walls, deep soaker tub, glass shower, Swiss-design sinks + toilets. 2nd level: 2 bedrooms & den; 3rd level: primary bedroom & 3rd bedroom that both access 14' wide South facing balcony. Large 21' x 9' patio at the entrance. 2 parking, 1 locker! 22,000+ SF of amenities include an entertainment hall, lounges, fitness center, infrared sauna, games room, study hall, outdoor BBQ terrace, playground, guest suite, bike share, pet wash, workshop & mor (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata

Huna Yoo
Founder of HUNA Real Estate Company | License ID: V98725
+1(778) 322-6647 | huna.yoo.22@gmail.com