In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,185,000
Est. payment /mo
New
4717 LANARK STREET Vancouver, BC V5N3R9
5 Beds
6 Baths
2,656 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2656
Square Footage 2,656 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,199
MLS® Listing ID R3127153
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 3,267 Sqft
Acres 3267.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this bespoke architectural residence in the heart of Vancouver´s sought-after Knight neighbourhood. Designed by TD Studio and crafted by an experienced local builder, this contemporary home blends elevated design with everyday livability. The main residence features an Italian Alta Cucine kitchen with Miele appliances, Cosentino surfaces, oversized European slabs, custom Fir millwork, and large engineered wood floors throughout. Control4 automation, Lutron lighting, Hunter Douglas shades, Alabaster lighting, and designer Hansgrohe & Graff fixtures elevate the experience throughout the home. A dramatic 12´ folding glass wall creates seamless indoor-outdoor flow to the beautifully landscaped yard with integrated water feature and Napoleon outdoor kitchen. Every bedroom offers its own ensuite with refined designer finishes. Complete with radiant heat, A/C, a mountain-view rooftop deck, and an equally finished laneway home ideal for guests, family, or income. See listing film for more info. (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Underground sprinkler
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1191429788/8e7ac751e6?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci