In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 569,000
Est. payment /mo
New
128 West CORDOVA ST #2605 Vancouver, BC V6B0E6
1 Bed
1 Bath
651 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 651
Square Footage 651 sqft
Price per Sqft $874
MLS® Listing ID R3127099
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $613/mo
Year Built 2009
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
The "just right" unit. 26th Floor, 651 square feet 1 bedroom with amazing water x city views and an open, efficient layout! The Woodwards building is known for its amazing top-floor amenities, but did you know that maintenance fees ALSO include Gas, Heat and Internet? Worry free Downtown living for first time owners, downtown seekers and / or investors alike. Less than 10-minute walk to: a) Costco b) T&T c) Waterfront station which connects it ALL. Canada / Expo / Seabus / West Coast Express / 95 B-Line. For sports and concert lovers, Rogers' Arena and BC Place are both less than a 15-minute walk away. To potential investors: Short-term rentals (3 months and less) are a possibility with strata approval, ask us now. Amazing value, location and lifestyle. It's just right! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions